Product Showcase



Search:
 
 


Privacy Policy


We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we're protecting the information you entrust to us. We are committed to making your online transaction safe, secure and confidential.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:
  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Payment card number
  • Payment card expiry date
  • Purchase history

    We DO NOT store your Credit Card information.

    How do you use this information?

    The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:
  • Credit verification
  • Delivery services
  • Orders
  • To complete a sale/transaction

    If it's a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company, for example your credit card company. We also pass on your name and address to Canada Post or a courier company to complete a delivery.

    How long do we hold personal information?

    Personal information is retained only for so long as is necessary for the purpose set out above. When no longer required, we will destroy, erase or de-personalize the information. Legal requirements may necessitate our retaining some or all of the personal information we hold for a period of time that is longer than we might otherwise hold it.

    Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

    We do not share, rent, sell or disclose your personal information with any third parties.

    Contact Us regarding Privacy Policy

    A customer or employee of Sirius Science & Nature may direct any questions or inquires with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about itsí Privacy Policy to siriusscience@vip.net or at:

    Site Administrator
    Sirius Science & Nature
    277 Main Street
    Penticton, BC, V2A 5B1
    Canada

    If Customers are not satisfied with our response to a complaint or inquires about compliant procedures they may contact the office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada, at:

    Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
    Phone: (613) 995-8210
    Fax: (613) 947-6850


  •  
       
    Privacy Policy | Customer Service
    Copyright © 2017 Sirius Science and Nature | All rights reserved.


    Powered by Windward WebStorePOS